Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Offices & Departments

Home > breadcrumbs: District > breadcrumbs: Offices & Departments >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Offices & Departments

Inserted Image


District Education Center
201 S. Patton Road, 620-793-1500, FAX:  620-793-1585

Khris Thexton, Interim. Superintendent, and Director of Business and Operations
John Popp, Asst. Superintendent, Director of of Curriculum and Instruction
Tricia Reiser, Director of Federal Programs
Ryan Axman, Technology Coordinator

Eisenhower School
1212 Garfield, 620-793-1501, FAX:  620-793-1644
Laurie Harwood, Principal
Paula Daniels, Secretary

Jefferson School
2716 24th Street., 620-793-1502, FAX:  620-793-1588
Kip Wilson, Principal
Alexis Brack, Secretary

Lincoln School
5630 Broadway, 620-793-1503, FAX:  620-793-1612
Misty Straub, Principal
Colleen Newman, Secretary

Park School
1801 Williams, 620-793-1505, FAX:  620-793-1545
Phil Heeke, Principal
Tiffany Lawson, Secretary

Riley School
1515 10th Street,  620-793-1506, FAX:  620-793-1544
JoAnn Blevins, Principal
Donna Zimmerman, Charlotte Hall, Elisa Ruiz, Secretaries

Washington Early Education Center
2535 Lakin Ave.
Helping Hands Preschool -- Early Childhood Special Education
620-793-1615
Michelle Cape, Coordinator

Parent Teacher Resource Center
2535 Lakin Ave.,620-793-1633  
Rosalia Sandoval, Manager
Marlene Martin, Assistant Manager

Barton County Cooperative of Special Services
2535 Lakin Ave., 620-793-1550, FAX:  620-793-1551
Christie Gerdes, Director
Judy Sneath, Assistant Director
Ann Heine, Secretary

Great Bend Middle School
1919 Harrison, 793-1510, FAX:  620-793-1549
David Reiser, Principal
Myron EllegoodAssistant Principal
Tammy Ensley, Kelly Strayer and Jolene Kirmer, Secretaries

Great Bend High School
2027 Morton – 620-793-1521, FAX:  620-793-1537
Tim Friess, Principal
Randy Wetzel, Assistant Principal
Daryl Moore, Assistant Principal
 Laura Millard, Pam Jenkinson, Kathy Goad, Aiden Steiner, Rhonda Snyder Secretaries
Kay Burns, Registrar
David Meter, Activities Director
Lana Wolf, Activities Secretary

Food Service
2201 Broadway, 620-793-1540, FAX:  620-793-1541
Karl Sprague, Director
Stephanie Soukup, office manager

Maintenance, Transportation & Grounds
2019 12th St., 620-793-1514, FAX:  620-793-1638
Dirk Davis, Maintenance Director
Sharon Jenkins, Transportation & Grounds Director

Webmaster

Back To Top